428 Front St S, La Crosse WI 54601 Box office:6087849292 info@lacrossecommunitytheatre.org Mon.–Fri. 11 am–5 pm Shows & Tickets

The Wind in the Willows

June 14-23, 2013

Theatre by youth, for all.

Adapted by T. James Belich
Based on the novel by Kenneth Grahame

  • Photos
  • Cast
  • Production Team

Cast

Mole
Olivia Golding
oliviagolding-bw

Rat
Faith Copeland
faithcopeland-bw

Badger
Killian Harnish
killianharnish-bw

Toad
Connor Siegersma
connorsiegersma-bw

Chief Weasel
Abigail Copeland
abigailcopeland-bw

Ferret Captain
Roland Kratt*
rolandkratt-bw

Otter
Lily Delap
lilydelap-bw

Jailer’s Daughter/Mouse 3
Amy Gobel*
amygobel-bw

Barge Woman/Rabbit 3
Jasmine Kratt*
jasminekratt-bw

Pan
Katie Sauer
katiesauer-bw

Judge/Turtle
Zach Ausavich
zachausavich-bw

Bailiff/Turtle
Michael Emerich
michaelemerich-bw

Guard/Father Otter
Isaiah Stoos*
isaiahstoos-bw

Salesperson/Turtle
Esme Brekke*
esmebrekke-bw

Driver 1
Emily Guerrero*
emilyguerrero-bw

Driver 2
Ali Purdum*
alipurdum-bw

Weasel 1
Marty Backstrand*
martybackstrand-bw

Weasel 2
Calvin Daniels*
calvindaniels-bw

Weasel 3
Truman Shortridge*
trumanshortridge-bw

Weasel 4
Amalia Brownell
amaliabrownell-bw

Weasel 5
Julianna Bruemmer
juliannabruemmer-bw

Weasel 6
Parker Blumentritt
parkerblumentritt-bw

Ferret 1
Joshua Kaiser*
joshuakaiser-bw

Ferret 2
Kasi Kucharczyk
kasikucharczyk-bw

Ferret 3
Annie Glise*
annieglise-bw

Ferret 4
Paige Colsch*
paigecolsch-bw

Ferret 5
Kieran Harnish
kieranharnish-bw

Ferret 6
Sam Hart
samhart-bw

Rabbit 1
Stephanie Skemp*
stephanieskemp-bw

Rabbit 2
Erin Kucharczyk*
erinkucharczyk-bw

Mouse 1
Caeli McMahon*
caelimcmahon-bw

Mouse 2
Anastasia Veselovsky*
anastasiaveselovsky-bw

Little Portly
Katya Veselovsky*
katyaveselovsky-bw

*= LCT stage debut

Production Staff

Director
Rebecca Seflow Hartzell

Set Designer 
Dillon McArdle

Lighting Designer
David R. Kilpatrick

Costume Designer
Lori Reischl

Fight Choreographer
Greg Parmeter

Sound Designer
Heather Holm

Asst. Director
Ash Dockery

Stage Manager
Dylan Thoren

Technical Director
Tim Harris

Fight Captains
Zach Ausavich & Amalia Brownell

Portrait and Scenic Painter
Kate Kersten

Costume Construction
Melissa Kratt & Mandy Parmeter

Set Construction
Kyle Backstrand, Marty Backstrand, Abigail Copeland, Faith Copeland, Ash Dockery, Annie Glise, Olivia Golding, Emily Guerrero, Elsie Hartzell, Heather Holm, Erin Kucharczyk, Kasi Kucharczyk, Michele Kucharczyk, Connor Siegersma, Anastasia Veselovsky, Katya Veselovsky, Laura Veselovsky, & Philipp Veselovsky

Assistant to Light Designer
Abigail Kilpatrick

Sound Board Operator
Kaitlyn Schmitt

Deck Chiefs 
Ash Dockery & Gretchen Janvrin

Fly Rail Operator
Barbara Kilpatrick

Hair/Makeup
Melissa Kratt

Stage Crew
Maya Chilcote, Gemma Copeland, Anne Marie McMahon, & Maria McMahon

< May 2018 >
sun mon tue wed thu fri sat
293012345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789